We are sorry, but, we are no longer accepting new orders
at Bouncing Bear Botanicals, but you can puchase
many of these plants at MrBotanicals.com

Kratom Amanita muscaria Ayahuasca Ethnobotanicals  Bouncing Bear Botanicals
Home  |  $Monthly Specials$  |  Account  |  New Stuff  |  FAQ  |  Earn Money 
 

 
Check Out  Contact Us  |    |  Points and Rewards  |  Shopping Cartshopping cart
Kratom image shadow
Kratom image shadow




We are sorry, but, we are no longer accepting new orders
at Bouncing Bear Botanicals, but you can puchase
many of our products at MrBotanicals.com


Share this product on Face Book or Tell A Friend and we will give you free Customer Reward Points. Get More Details Here.
Muira Puama Bark

Muira Puama Bark (Ptychopetalum alacoides)

Muira Puama is traditionally used as an aphrodisiac by men and women. Muira Puama boosts and prolongs performance and enhances virility. Muira Puama may also help with stress management, nervous system stimulation, genital weakness, impotence, and overall health.

Muira puama, also called "potency wood," is a small tree up to 15 feet in height native to the Brazilian Amazon. The native peoples of the Amazon who use muira puama combine it with catuab?, allowing the mixture to stand in warm water overnight to make an amber medicinal infusion.

French researchers concluded that muira puama can be effective in improving libido and treating erectile dysfunction.

Muira puama spelled in many different ways, including mara puama, marapuama, and marapama.

Family: Olacaceae
Genus: Ptychopetalum
Species: olacoides
Common Names: Muira puama, potency wood, marapuama, marapama, muiratã, muiratam, pau-homen, potenzholz

Customer Reward Points are available for this item. Reward Points are points that YOU earn. Details.
Products name Name: Muira Puama Bark
In stock Qty in stock: Currently sold out
Options Options   Price  Reward
Points
Earned
Quan-
tity
114 Grams (1/4 lb) $8.00 8
228 Grams (1/2 lb) $12.00 12


Customers that bought Muira Puama Bark also bought...
.Live Dream Herb Plant
.Live Dream Herb Plant
Gentian Root
Gentian Root
Uva Ursi Leaves
Uva Ursi Leaves
Indian Tobacco
Indian Tobacco
Hem Champa -- Masala Incense
Hem Champa -- Masala Incense
Comfrey Leaf
Comfrey Leaf
s