Please Note That The Minimum Wholesale Order is $500

 

$225.00

Machona brava - -Kilo Foliage

Machona brava - -Kilo Foliage

Zornia Latifolia-- Kilo Foliage. Machona brava
Kilo Foliage

Maconha Brava is a very rare and uncommon herb.

The name Maconha Brava means "False Marijuana". 

Indigenous peoples of Brazil will smoke Moaconha Brava and use it as an hallucinogen and a substitute for cannabis (Plants of the Gods, Schultes and Hofmann, 1992). This herb is also found in the incense blend called Spice. It is similiar to baybean in that it is an uncommon psychoactive herb.

Our Machona Brava is freshly harvested from Brazil.

Common names and synonyms:

Family: Fabaceae, Faboideae.
Genus: Zornia. Species: Z. latifolia
Latin Name: Zornia latifolia Sm.
Synonyms: Zornia diphylla, Zornia gracillis.
Common names : Koemataballi (Suriname), Zornia, Tencilla, Maconha
brava (Brasil), Barba de burro (El Salvador), Koemataballi (Suriname), tencilla, zornia.

Zornia latifolia is part of the Fabaceae (alt. Leguminosae) subfamily and is a perennial herb.

Reviews
1055 - Expression #1 of ORDER BY clause is not in GROUP BY clause and contains nonaggregated column 'bbb_wholesale.o.date_purchased' which is not functionally dependent on columns in GROUP BY clause; this is incompatible with sql_mode=only_full_group_by

select p.products_id, p.products_image from orders_products opa, orders_products opb, orders o, products p where opa.products_id = '416' and opa.orders_id = opb.orders_id and opb.products_id != '416' and opb.products_id = p.products_id and opb.orders_id = o.orders_id and p.products_status = '1' group by p.products_id order by o.date_purchased desc limit 6

[TEP STOP]