We are sorry, but, we are no longer accepting new orders
at Bouncing Bear Botanicals, but you can puchase
many of these plants at MrBotanicals.com

Kratom Amanita muscaria Ayahuasca Ethnobotanicals  Bouncing Bear Botanicals
Home  |  $Monthly Specials$  |  Account  |  New Stuff  |  FAQ  |  Earn Money 
 

 
Check Out  Contact Us  |    |  Points and Rewards  |  Shopping Cartshopping cart
Kratom image shadow
Kratom image shadow




We are sorry, but, we are no longer accepting new orders
at Bouncing Bear Botanicals, but you can puchase
many of our products at MrBotanicals.com


Share this product on Face Book or Tell A Friend and we will give you free Customer Reward Points. Get More Details Here.
Maconha Brava

Maconha Brava ( Zornia latifolia )

Maconha Brava is a very rare and uncommon herb.

Indigenous peoples of Brazil will smoke Moaconha Brava and use it for relaxation and anxiety relief. 

Our Machona Brava is freshly harvested from Brazil.

Common names and synonyms:

Family: Fabaceae, Faboideae.
Genus: Zornia. Species: Z. latifolia
Latin Name: Zornia latifolia Sm.
Synonyms: Zornia diphylla, Zornia gracillis.
Common names : Koemataballi (Suriname), Zornia, Tencilla, Maconha
brava (Brasil), Barba de burro (El Salvador), Koemataballi (Suriname), tencilla, zornia.

Zornia latifolia is part of the Fabaceae (alt. Leguminosae) subfamily and is a perennial herb.

Customer Reward Points are available for this item. Reward Points are points that YOU earn. Details.
Products name Name: Maconha Brava
In stock In Stock!
Options Options   Price  Reward
Points
Earned
Quan-
tity
28 Grams (1 ounce) $13.00 13
114 Grams (1/4 lb) $40.00 40



Customers that bought Maconha Brava also bought...
Nag Champa Beauty Soap
Nag Champa Beauty Soap
Cloth Tea Bags
Cloth Tea Bags
Hem Dragons Blood Incense
Hem Dragons Blood Incense
Meadowsweet
Meadowsweet
Tibetan Amitabha Buddha Rope Incense
Tibetan Amitabha Buddha Rope Incense
Hem Divine Harmony Incense
Hem Divine Harmony Incense
s