We are sorry, but, we are no longer accepting new orders
at Bouncing Bear Botanicals, but you can puchase
many of these plants at MrBotanicals.com

Kratom Amanita muscaria Ayahuasca Ethnobotanicals  Bouncing Bear Botanicals
Home  |  $Monthly Specials$  |  Account  |  New Stuff  |  FAQ  |  Earn Money 
 

 
Check Out  Contact Us  |    |  Points and Rewards  |  Shopping Cartshopping cart
Kratom image shadow
Kratom image shadow




We are sorry, but, we are no longer accepting new orders
at Bouncing Bear Botanicals, but you can puchase
many of our products at MrBotanicals.com


Share this product on Face Book or Tell A Friend and we will give you free Customer Reward Points. Get More Details Here.
Golden Root

Rhodiola (Golden Root)

Golden Root has compared favorably to Ginseng in studies, showing that it is effective in improving cognitive function, immune system, enhancing athletic performance, promoting weight loss, and relieving stress. Our Rhodiola is grown on an herb farm and was slowly air dried to preserve its properties.

Beneficial Uses*:
Golden Root is an "adaptogen" and is said to protect and stimulate the immune system by reinstating the metabolic balance in the body after stressful situations. It helps the body adapt and return to normal function and a sense of well-being when exposed to stresses that would alter those functions. Use of Golden Root also promotes faster adaptation to climatic and social changes.

Golden Root is believed to be an aphrodisiac for both men and women, helping to increase sexual potency in men, managing erectile dysfunction and/or premature ejaculation, and also normalizing prostatic fluid. In traditional medicine the herb was given to married couples to increase fertility.

 

Botanical: Rhodiola rosea
Family: Crassulacae (orpine)
Other common names: Roseroot, Roseroot Crenulin, Rhodiola Root, Russian Rhodiola

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Customer Reward Points are available for this item. Reward Points are points that YOU earn. Details.
Products name Name: Golden Root
In stock In Stock!
Options Options   Price  Reward
Points
Earned
Quan-
tity
114 Grams (1/4 lb) $15.00 15
454 Grams (1 Pound) $50.00 50



Customers that bought Golden Root also bought...
Caapi Seeds
Caapi Seeds
Yarrow
Yarrow
Slippery Elm
Slippery Elm
Milkweed
Milkweed
Tibetan Meditation Incense
Tibetan Meditation Incense
Gray Stone Boat Mortar and Pestle. SBR541
Gray Stone Boat Mortar and Pestle. SBR541
s