Kratom Amanita muscaria Ayahuasca Ethnobotanicals  Bouncing Bear Botanicals

Save with Points or Save with Coupons!
Details Here
Home  |  $Monthly Specials$  |  Account  |  New Stuff  |  FAQ  |  Earn Money 
 

 
Check Out  Contact Us  |  BBB on Facebook  |  Points and Rewards  |  Shopping Cartshopping cart
Kratom image shadow
Kratom image shadow


Share this product on Face Book or Tell A Friend and we will give you free Customer Reward Points. Get More Details Here.
Muira Puama Bark

Muira Puama Bark (Ptychopetalum alacoides)

Muira Puama is traditionally used as an aphrodisiac by men and women. Muira Puama boosts and prolongs performance and enhances virility. Muira Puama may also help with stress management, nervous system stimulation, genital weakness, impotence, and overall health.

Muira puama, also called "potency wood," is a small tree up to 15 feet in height native to the Brazilian Amazon. The native peoples of the Amazon who use muira puama combine it with catuab?, allowing the mixture to stand in warm water overnight to make an amber medicinal infusion.

French researchers concluded that muira puama can be effective in improving libido and treating erectile dysfunction.

Muira puama spelled in many different ways, including mara puama, marapuama, and marapama.

Family: Olacaceae
Genus: Ptychopetalum
Species: olacoides
Common Names: Muira puama, potency wood, marapuama, marapama, muiratã, muiratam, pau-homen, potenzholz

Customer Reward Points are available for this item. Reward Points are points that YOU earn. Details.
Products name Name: Muira Puama Bark
In stock Qty in stock: Currently sold out
Options Options   Price  Reward
Points
Earned
Quan-
tity
114 Grams (1/4 lb) $8.00 8
228 Grams (1/2 lb) $12.00 12


Customers that bought Muira Puama Bark also bought...
.Live Dream Herb Plant
.Live Dream Herb Plant
Gentian Root
Gentian Root
Uva Ursi Leaves
Uva Ursi Leaves
Indian Tobacco
Indian Tobacco
Uzara
Uzara
Hem Champa -- Masala Incense
Hem Champa -- Masala Incense


By placing an order, you are agreeing to this disclaimer: The products available have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). Statements made on this website have not been evaluated by the FDA. The products listed on this site are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Research all herbals and consult a doctor before beginning any herbal use. Use at your own risk. Do not use any herbals if you are nursing, pregnant, may become pregnant, have medical conditions or are using other herbs or medications. Customers must be over 18 years of age to purchase anything from this site. Bouncing Bear, anyone and anything related to Bouncing Bear and this site cannot be held accountable for any of your actions or choices.

credit card logo for kratom
  Product SiteMap