Kratom Amanita muscaria Ayahuasca Ethnobotanicals  Bouncing Bear Botanicals

Save with Points or Save with Coupons!
Details Here
Home  |  $Monthly Specials$  |  Account  |  New Stuff  |  FAQ  |  Earn Money 
 

 
Check Out  Contact Us  |  BBB on Facebook  |  Points and Rewards  |  Shopping Cartshopping cart
Kratom image shadow
Kratom image shadow


Share this product on Face Book or Tell A Friend and we will give you free Customer Reward Points. Get More Details Here.
Mexican Mint Marigold

Tagetes lucida ( Mexican Mint Marigold, Pericon, Yauhtli )

Mexican Mint Marigold is a perennial herb native to Mexico. The Aztecs used Tagetes lucida in ritualistic incenses known as yyauhtl, while other tribes traditionally combined this plant with Nicotiana rustica in a smoking mixture used with other plants.

Botanical name: Tagetes lucida

Common name: Mexican mint marigold, Mexican tarragon, etc.


 

Customer Reward Points are available for this item. Reward Points are points that YOU earn. Details.
Products name Name: Mexican Mint Marigold
In stock In Stock!
Options Options   Price  Reward
Points
Earned
Quan-
tity
28 Grams Foliage $8.00 8
114 Grams Foliage $28.00 28



Customers that bought Mexican Mint Marigold also bought...
Copal
Copal
Natural Arogya Sticks
Natural Arogya Sticks
Strawberry Leaf
Strawberry Leaf
Buchu Leaf Organic
Buchu Leaf Organic
Uzara
Uzara
Baobab Tree
Baobab Tree


By placing an order, you are agreeing to this disclaimer: The products available have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). Statements made on this website have not been evaluated by the FDA. The products listed on this site are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Research all herbals and consult a doctor before beginning any herbal use. Use at your own risk. Do not use any herbals if you are nursing, pregnant, may become pregnant, have medical conditions or are using other herbs or medications. Customers must be over 18 years of age to purchase anything from this site. Bouncing Bear, anyone and anything related to Bouncing Bear and this site cannot be held accountable for any of your actions or choices.

credit card logo for kratom
  Product SiteMap