Kratom Amanita muscaria Ayahuasca Ethnobotanicals  Bouncing Bear Botanicals

Save with Points or Save with Coupons!
Details Here
Home  |  $Monthly Specials$  |  Account  |  New Stuff  |  FAQ  |  Earn Money 
 

 
Check Out  Contact Us  |  BBB on Facebook  |  Points and Rewards  |  Shopping Cartshopping cart
Kratom image shadow
Kratom image shadow


Share this product on Face Book or Tell A Friend and we will give you free Customer Reward Points. Get More Details Here.

Fever Tree - Acacia xanthophloeaFever Tree - Acacia xanthophloea

Acacia xanthophloea (Mukanya kudeis) is one of the ubulawu plants used by the Zulu's.
Ubulawu is a term for plants that cause visionary and prophetic dreams, and allow one to connect with and receive messages from the ancestors and spiritual world.

The genus name Acacia is derived from the greek word acantha meaning spine, thorn or prickle and the species name xanthophloea is derived from the greek words xanthos meaning yellow and phloios meaning bark.

Human uses - The bark is used for treating fevers and eye complaints. The wood is used in building, being a hard, heavy and a useful general purpose timber; it should be thoroughly seasoned first to avoid it cracking.

The genus name Acacia is derived from the greek word acantha meaning spine, thorn or prickle and the species name xanthophloea is derived from the greek words xanthos meaning yellow and phloios meaning bark.

We offer cut and sifted Fever Tree Bark.

Family: Fabaceae: Mimosoideae
Common Names: Fever tree (English), Koorsboom (Afrikaans), mooka-kwena (Northern Sotho), umHlosinga, (Zulu), nkelenga (Tsonga), munzhelenga (Venda), Mukanya kude.

Customer Reward Points are available for this item. Reward Points are points that YOU earn. Details.
Products name Name: Fever Tree
In stock In Stock!
Options Options   Price  Reward
Points
Earned
Quan-
tity
14 Grams root $8.00 8
28 Grams Roots $15.00 15
56 Grams roots $28.00 28



Customers that bought Fever Tree also bought...
Stevia
Stevia
Red Clover
Red Clover
Juniper Berries
Juniper Berries
Cramp Bark
Cramp Bark
Gentian Root
Gentian Root
Chrysanthemum
Chrysanthemum


By placing an order, you are agreeing to this disclaimer: The products available have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). Statements made on this website have not been evaluated by the FDA. The products listed on this site are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Research all herbals and consult a doctor before beginning any herbal use. Use at your own risk. Do not use any herbals if you are nursing, pregnant, may become pregnant, have medical conditions or are using other herbs or medications. Customers must be over 18 years of age to purchase anything from this site. Bouncing Bear, anyone and anything related to Bouncing Bear and this site cannot be held accountable for any of your actions or choices.

credit card logo for kratom
  Kratom- Ethnobotanicals- Amanita muscaria- RSS Product Feed - Complete Site Map - All Products - SiteMap - Articles - Product SiteMap 
Ethnobotanicals Kratom Amanita Muscaria Damiana Herbals Herbs Kanna Kava Yerba Mate seeds Damiana Shamanic Extracts